SUBSCRIBE NOW

* Afromate kuwa wakwanza kupata updates zetu za kila siku!

Trending News

Subscribe Now

* You will receive the latest news and updates on your favorite celebrities!

Trending News

RED CARPET NA LIST YA WASHINDI AMVCA 2016
Habari

RED CARPET NA LIST YA WASHINDI AMVCA 2016 

Hii ndio Red carpet ya Tuzo za AMVCA 2016 ( 2016 Africa Magic Viewers Choice Awards) ambayo ilifanyika pale Eko Hotel and Suites, Victoria Island, Lagos Nigeria

[URIS id=4768]

 

NA HAYA NDIO MAJINA YA WASHINDI WA TUZO HIZO

BEST TELEVISION SERIES 

WINNER: ARIYIKE OLADIPO – DADDY’S GIRLS

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY (MOVIE/TV SERIES)      

WINNER: FOLARIN FALANA – JENIFA’S DIARY

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA (MOVIE/TV SERIES)  

WINNER: DANIEL K. DANIEL – A SOLDIER’S STORY

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY (MOVIE/TV SERIES)   

WINNER: FUNKE AKINDELE – JENIFA’S DIARY

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA (MOVIE/TV SERIES)  

WINNER: ADESUA ETOMI – FALLING

BEST MOVIE – SOUTHERN AFRICA  

WINNER: JOYCE MHANGO CHAVULA – LILONGWE

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR     

WINNER: SAMBASSA NZERIBE – A SOLDIER’S STORY

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS (MOVIE/TV SERIES)    

WINNER: TUNBOSUN AIYEDIHIN – BEFORE 30

BEST SHORTFILM OR ONLINE VIDEO  

WINNER: OLUSEYI AMUWA – A DAY WITH DEATH

BEST INDIGENOUS LANGUAGE MOVIE/TV SERIES – YORUBA  

WINNER: ABIODUN JIMOH AND JUMOKE ODETOLA – BINTA OFEGE

BEST MOVIE – WEST AFRICA (DRAMA/COMEDY)

WINNER: CHINNY ONWUGBENU, GENVIEVE NNAJI, CHICHI NWOKO – ROAD TO YESTERDAY

BEST INDIGENOUS LANGUAGE MOVIE/TV SERIES- IGBO

WINNER: PAUL IGWE – USEKWU IGBO

BEST INDIGENOUS LANGUAGE MOVIE/TV SERIES – HAUSA

WINNER: SALISU BALARABE – DADIN KOWA

BEST INDIGENOUS LANGUAGE MOVIE/TV SERIES – SWAHILI   

WINNER: SINGLE MTAMBALIKE– KITENDAWALI

BEST MOVIE – EAST AFRICA

WINNER: ELIZABETH MICHAEL – MAPENZI

BEST OVERALL MOVE

WINNER: STEPHANIE LINUS – DRY

BEST WRITER OF A MOVIE / TV SERIES

WINNER: TRISH MALONE – AYANDA

BEST COSTUME

WINNER: UCHE NANCY – DRY

BEST MAKEUP

WINNER: LOUIZA CAROLE – AYANDA

BEST LIGHTING

WINNER: STANLEY OHIKHUARE – COMMON MAN

BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER: AKIN OMOTOSHO – TELL ME SWEET SOMETHING

BEST PICTURE EDITOR

WINNER: SHIRLEY FRIMPONG – MANSO

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WINNER: REMI VAUGHAN – RICHARDS

BEST ART DIRECTOR (MOVIE/TV SERIES)

WINNER: FRANK RAJA ARASE – THE REFUGEES

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

WINNER: PAUL MICHAELSON – TELL ME SOMETHING

BEST SOUND EDITOR (MOVIE/TV SERIES)

WINNER: MARQUEX JOSE GUILLERMO – DRY

Related posts

Leave a Reply